Theatre Reviews

Theatre reviews in alphabetical order. Scroll down for 2016/2015/2014/2013.

2017 Reviews

ARE WE AWAKE
• Stories Like These / Kings Cross Theatre

AWAY
• Stories Like These / Kings Cross Theatre

BIG CROW
• Stories Like These / Kings Cross Theatre

THE BLEEDING TREE
• Stories Like These / Kings Cross Theatre

BLINK
• Stories Like These / Kings Cross Theatre

BU21
• Outhouse Theatre Co / The Old 505 Theatre

CALAMITY JANE
• Stories Like These / Kings Cross Theatre

CHIMERICA
• Stories Like These / Kings Cross Theatre

THE DUKE
• Stories Like These / Kings Cross Theatre

I HATE YOU MY MOTHER
• Old Fitz Theatre / Whitebox Theatre

INTERSECTION
• ATYP

INVASIA
• The Leftovers Collective / Hustle & Flow Bar

THE JUDAS KISS
• Old Fitz Theatre / Red Line Productions

#LADS
• Kings Cross Theatre

LADIES IN BLACK
• Sydney Lyric Theatre / Queensland Theatre

LOSING YOU (TWICE)
• King Street Theatre

THE LITTLE DOG LAUGHED
• New Theatre

MAKING LOVE
• King Street Theatre

MARK COLVIN’S KIDNEY
• Stories Like These / Kings Cross Theatre

MEMBER
• Stories Like These / Kings Cross Theatre

THE MYSTERY OF LOVE & SEX
• Darlinghurst Theatre Company / Eternity Playhouse

NOSFERATUTU OR BLEEDING AT THE BALLET
• Griffin Theatre Company / SBW Stables Theatre

ODD MAN OUT
• Ensemble Theatre

OSAMA THE HERO
• Tooth And Sinew Theatre / Kings Cross Theatre

POLITICAL CHILDREN
• Stories Like These / Kings Cross Theatre

PRIZE FIGHTER
• La Boite Theatre Company / Belvoir St Theatre

RICHARD III
• Stories Like These / Kings Cross Theatre

SAUL
• Stories Like These / Kings Cross Theatre

A STRATEGIC PLAN
• Girffin Theatre Company / SBW Stables Theatre

THE TESTAMENT OF MARY
• Sydney Theatre Company / Wharf Theatres

THE TROUBLE WITH HARRY
• Siren Theatre Co / Seymour Centre

——————————————————

2016 Reviews

THE ADONIS PROCEDURE
• The Leftovers Collective / Hustle & Flow Bar

AFTER THE END
• The Kings Collective / Kings Cross Theatre

ALADDIN
• Capitol Theatre

ALEX & EVE THE COMPLETE STORY
• Bulldog Theatre Company / The Factory Theatre

ALL MY SONS
• Sydney Theatre Company / Roslyn Packer Theatre

ALPHA
• The Old Fitzroy Theatre / Red Line Productions

THE ANGELICA COMPLEX
• Kings Cross Theatre / Siren Theatre Company

ANTIGONE
• Sport For Jove Theatre / Seymour Centre

ARCADIA
• Sydney Theatre Company / Sydney Opera House

AS WE FORGIVE
• Griffin Theatre Company / Tasmania Performs

ATLANTIS
• Kings Cross Theatre / Subtlenuance Theatre

AWAY
• Sport For Jove Theatre / Seymour Centre

BABES IN THE WOODS: AUSTRALIAN PURITY DEFIL’D
• Don’t Look Away / Old Fitz Theatre

BACK AT THE DOJO
• Belvoir Street Theatre

BAD JEWS
• Seymour Centre / Vass Theatre Group

THE BALD SOPRANO
• King Street Theatre

BARE
• The Depot Theatre

BAREFOOT IN THE PARK
• Ensemble Theatre

BATHHOUSE: THE MUSICAL
• New Theatre

BEFORE THE WATER GETS COLD
• Smoking Gum Theatre / Sydney Theatre School

BEIRUT ADRENALINE
• Theatre Excentrique / Belvoir Street Theatre

BELLEVILLE
• The Old Fitzroy Theatre / Mad March Hare Theatre Company

THE BEST BROTHERS
• The Old 505 Theatre

BETRAYAL
• Ensemble Theatre

BICYCLE
• The Old Fitzroy Theatre / Lies Lies And Propaganda

THE BIG BRUISE
• Montague Basement / 107 Projects

THE BIG DRY
• Ensemble Theatre / ATYP

BIJOU
• Smallshows / The Depot Theatre

THE BITTER TEARS OF PETRA VON KANT
• Mophead Productions / The Old Fitzroy Theatre / Red Line Productions

BLACK HANDS DEAD SECTION
• Sydney University Dramatic Society / PACT

BLACK JESUS
• Bakehouse Theatre Company / Kings Cross Theatre

THE BLIND GIANT IS DANCING
• Belvoir Street Theatre

BLINK
• Mercury Theatre / 107 Projects

THE BLOCK UNIVERSE
• The Old 505 Theatre / Cross Pollinate Productions

BROKEN
• Darlinghurst Theatre Company / Eternity Playhouse

BULLY BOY
• Blood Moon Theatre / A Night Of Play

THE CHERRY ORCHARD
• New Theatre

CONNECT WITH EXCELLENCE
• Ever After Theatre / Red Door Arts

CRISTINA IN THE CUPBOARD
• The Depot Theatre

CROCODILE TEARS
• Brevity Theatre / Tatler Sydney

THE DAYS AND NIGHTS OF BEEBEE FENSTERMAKER
• Phable Productions / Factory Theatre

THE DAYS ARE AS GRASS
• Depot Theatre / Resource Performance Workshops / Stories About Humans

DIRTY PEOPLE
• The Depot Theatre / Doonbrae Productions / Jackrabbit Theatre

DISCO PIGS
• Throwing Shade Theatre Company / The Factory Theatre

DISGRACED
• Sydney Theatre Company / Wharf 1 Theatre

DO SOMETHING ELSE
• The Old 505 Theatre

DREAM LOVER
• Sydney Lyric Theatre

DRIFT
• Two Peas / ATYP

THE DROVER’S WIFE
• Belvoir Street Theatre

E-BABY
• Ensemble Theatre

EDWARD GANT’S AMAZING FEATS OF LONELINESS
• Polyamorous Productions / PACT

80 MINUTES NO INTERVAL
• Thread Entertainment / Red Line Productions / Old Fitzroy Theatre

THE EVENTS
• Belvoir Street Theatre / State Theatre Company Of South Australia

FAITH HEALER
• Belvoir Street Theatre

THE FANTASTICKS
• Wooden Horse Productions / Hayes Theatre Co

FEMME FATALE
• Leftofcentre Theatre Co / The Old 505 Theatre

FIDDLER ON THE ROOF
• Capitol Theatre

FLAME TREES
• The Depot Theatre / Tunks Productions

A FLEA IN HER EAR
• Sydney Theatre Company / Sydney Opera House

FLOOD
• The Old 505 Theatre / Lambert House Entrprises

FORBIDDEN
• Blood Moon Theatre

THE FOREST UNYIELDING
• Self Help Arts / 107 Projects

4 MINUTES 12 SECONDS
• The Old Fitzroy Theatre / Outhouse Theatre Company

GEORGY GIRL
• State Theatre

GHOST
• Theatre Royal

THE GIANT WORM SHOW
• The Old 505 Theatre / Melita Rowston’s Shit Tourism

GIRL ASLEEP
• Belvoir St Theatre

THE GIRLIE SHOW
• The Old 505 Theatre / Tunks Productions

GLORIA
• Griffin Theatre Company / SBW Stables Theatre

THE GOLDEN AGE
• Sydney Theatre Company

GOLEM
• 1927 / Sydney Theatre Company / Roslyn Packer Theatre

GOOD PEOPLE
• Ensemble Theatre

GODFACE
• Matriark Theatre / 107 Projects

THE GREAT FIRE
• Belvoir Street Theatre

THE HANGING
• Sydney Theatre Company / Wharf Theatres

HAY FEVER
• Sydney Theatre Company / Sydney Opera House

THE HEIDI CHRONICLES
• New Theatre

HENNA NIGHT
• Mercury Theatre / The Old Fitzroy Theatre

HIDING JEKYLL
• Mon Sans Productions / King Street Theatre

A HISTORY OF FALLING THINGS
• Ensemble Theatre

HITCHCOCK’S BIRDS
• Edgeware Forum / Erskineville Town Hall

HOT BROWN HONEY
• Sydney Opera House

HOUSE OF GAMES
• New Theatre

HURT
• The Old 505 Theatre

iDNA
• PACT

INNER VOICES
• Red Line Productions / The Old Fitzroy Theatre / Don’t Look Awar

IS IT TIME
• King Street Theatre / Emu Productions

JACK OF HEARTS
• Ensemble Theatre

JASPER JONES
• Belvoir Street Theatre

JOURNEY’S END
• Cross Pollinate Productions / Seymour Centre

KAYAK
• The Old Fitzroy Theatre / Cross Pollinate Productions

KEEP CALLING
• PACT

THE KILLING OF SISTER GEORGE
• King Street Theatre / G.Bod Theatre

KING CHARLES III
• Almeida Theatre / Sydney Theatre Company / Roslyn Packer Theatre

LADIES DAY
• Griffin Theatre Company / SBW Stables Theatre

LAKE DISAPPOINTMENT
• Carriageworks

LATE: A COWBOYS SONG
• Ladylike Theatre Collective / Hayes Theatre

LEAVES
• Bakehouse Theatre Company / Kings Cross Theatre

LETTERS TO LINDY
• Seymour Centre / Merrigong Theatre Company

LET’S TALK ABOUT YOU
• Pop Up Theatre / The Depot Theatre

A LIFE IN THE THEATRE
• Darlinghurst Theatre Company / Eternity Playhouse

LIFE WITHOUT ME
• Illuminate Educate / Seymour Centre

LIGHTEN UP
• Griffin Theatre Company / SBW Stables Theatre

THE LITERATI
• Griffin Theatre Company / Bell Shakespeare / SBW Stables Theatre

LITTLE SHOP OF HORRORS
• Hayes Theatre / Luckiest Productions / Tinderbox Productions

THE LOCAL
• Insomniac Theatre / Exchange Hotel

LOOK BACK IN ANGER
• The Old Fitzroy Theatre / Red Line Productions

LOW LEVEL PANIC
• Thread Entertainment / Red Line Productions / The Old Fitzroy Theatre

MACBETH
• Montague Basement / PACT

MACK & MABEL
• Working Management / Hayes Theatre

MACHU PICCHU
• Sydney Theatre Company / Wharf 1 Theatre

THE MAGIC FLUTE
• Opera Australia / Sydney Opera House

THE MAIDS
• Phable Productions / The Depot Theatre

A MAN WALKS INTO A BAR
• Off The Avenue Productions / Blood Moon Theatre

A MAN WITH FIVE CHILDREN
• Darlinghurst Theatre Company / Eternity Playhouse

MARAT/SADE
• New Theatre

MASTERCLASS 2: FLAMES OF THE FORGE
• Red Line Productions / Old Fitz Theatre

THE MEASURE OF A MAN
• New Theatre

METAMORPHOSES
• Montague Basement / Erskineville Town Hall

METAMORPHOSIS
• The Factory Theatre / Throwing Shade Theatre Company

A MIDSUMMER NIGHT’S DREAM
• Sydney Theatre Company / Sydney Opera House

MORGAN STERN
• Company Of Rogues / Blood Moon Theatre

MY FATHER’S LEFT TESTICLE
• Depot Theatre / Mustard Seed Productions

MY NAME IS ASHER LEV
• Eternity Playhouse / Encounters @ Shalom

THE NAKED TRUTH
• Act IV Theatre / Blood Moon Theatre

A NEST OF SKUNKS
• Collaborations Theatre Group / The Depot Theatre

NEXT FALL
• Seymour Centre / Boys Like Me

NO EXIT
• The Factory Theatre / Throwing Shade Theatre Company

OH MY GOD I HAVE BEEN KIDNAPPED & I HATE WHAT I AM WEARING
• The Old 505 Theatre

THE OLYMPIANS
• NIDA / NIDA Parade Theatre

ORPHANS
• Seeker Productions / The Old Fitzroy Theatre

ORPHEUS
• Lies, Lies And Propaganda / Suspicious Woman Productions / Blood Moon Theatre

OTHELLO
• Bell Shakespeare / Sydney Opera House

OUR: LAND PEOPLE STORIES
• Bangarra Dance Theatre / Sydney Opera House

PATRICE BALBINA’S CHANCE ENCOUNTER WITH THE END OF THE WORLD
• ATYP

PEDAL & CASTLES
• House Of Sand / The Old 505 Theatre

PERCH
• The Leaps / Belvoir Street Theatre

PLAYTHING
• The Depot Theatre

THE POOR KITCHEN
• Subtlenuance / The Old 505 Theatre

THE PRIDE
• Darlinghurst Theatre / Eternity Playhouse

PROOF
• Freefall Productions / New Theatre

THE PUNTER’S SIREN
• Blood Moon Theatre / Blancmange Productions

RATS: MOONSHINE
• The Old 505 Theatre / Fledling Theatre Company

REFLECTIONS OF A CAUSE
• On The Cusp Produtions / The Depot Theatre

RELATIVELY SPEAKING
• Ensemble Theatre

REMEMBERING PIRATES
• Darlinghurst Theatre Company / Eternity Playhouse

REPLAY
• Griffin Theatre Company / SBW Stables Theatre

RESIDENT ALIEN
• Seymour Centre

RESOLUTION
• Brave New Word Theatre Company / The Actor’s Pulse

RESPLENDENCE
• Old Fitz Theatre

RHINOCEROS
• Jetpack Theatre Collective / Kings Cross Theatre

THE RITZ
• New Theatre

ROMEO AND JULIET
• Bell Shakespeare / Sydney Opera House

ROSENCRANTZ AND GUILDENSTERN ARE DEAD
• Furies Theatre / Blood Moon Theatre

ROUTE DASH NINER
• Regroup Performance Collective / The Giant Dwarf

SAVAGES
• Darlinghurst Theatre Company / Eternity Playhouse

THE SCREWTAPE LETTERS
• Clock & Spiel Productions / Seymour Centre

THE SECRET RIVER
• Sydney Theatre Company / Roslyn Packer Theatre

7 DAYS IN THE LIFE OF SIMON LABROSSE
• Creative Space 99 / Theatre Excentrique

THE SHADOW BOX
• Red Line Productions / White Box Theatre / Old Fitz Theatre

SHUT UP AND DRIVE
• Subtlenuance Theatre / Kings Cross Theatre

SIDE SHOW
• Hayes Theatre

SINGIN’ IN THE RAIN
• Sydney Lyric Theatre

SMUDGE
• The Kings Fools / Kings Cross Theatre / Bakehouse Theatre Company

SPACE CATS
• Brevity Theatre / The Old 505 Theatre

SPEED-THE-PLOW
• Sydney Theatre Company / Roslyn Packer Theatre

SPRING AWAKENING
• ATYP

STRAIGHT
• Kings Cross Theatre / Brilliant Adventures

SUMMER RAIN
• New Theatre

SWEET PHOEBE
• The Old Fitzroy Theatre / Jackrabbit Theatre

THE TAMING OF THE SHREW
• Montague Basement / PACT

TAMMY & KITE
• Montague Basement / Erskineville Town hall

THE TAMING OF THE SHREW
• Seymour Centre / Sport For Jove Theatre

TELESCOPE
• Montague Basement / Leichhardt Town Hall

TENDER NAPALM
• Brevity Theatre / The Old 505 Theatre

THAT EYE, THE SKY
• New Theatre

THERE’S NO ONE NEW AROUND YOU: A TINDER MUSICAL
• Factory Theatre

THIS MODERN COIL
• Erskineville Town Hall

THREE SISTERS
• Sport For Jove Theatre / Seymour Centre

TINY REMARKABLE BRAMBLE
• Kings Cross Theatre / Siren Theatre Company / The Impending Room

THE TRAGEDY OF ANTIGONE
• Ninefold Ensemble / PACT

TRANSIENCE
• Leftofcentre Theatre Company / Kings Cross Theatre

TRIBES
• Ensemble Theatre

TRIBUNAL
• Powerhouse Youth Theatre / Griffin Theatre Company / SBW Stables Theatre

TROPICAL HYPEISMS
• PACT

THE TURQUOISE ELEPHANT
• Griffin Theatre Company / SBW Stables Theatre

TWELFTH NIGHT OR WHAT YOU WILL
• Belvoir Street Theatre

THE ULTIMATE LESBIAN DOUBLE FEATURE
• The Old Fitzroy Theatre / Red Line Productions

UNFINISHED WORKS
• Bontom Productions / Seymour Centre

THE VIAGRA MONOLOGUES
• Off The Avenue Productions / Blood Moon Theatre

WE WILL ROCK YOU
• Sydney Lyric Theatre

THE WHALE
• The Old Fitzroy Theatre / Red Line Productions

WHO AM I
• The Old 505 Theatre

WHO’S AFRAID OF VIRGINA WOOLF
• The Greek Theatre

XANADU
• Hayes Theatre / Matthew Management

YEAR OF THE FAMILY
• Kings Cross Theatre / Tooth And Sinew Theatre / Bakehouse Theatre Company

YOUNG PRETENDER
• New Theatre

——————————————————

2015 Reviews

AFTER DINNER
• Sydney Theatre Company / Wharf Theatres

ALI MCGREGOR’S ALCHEMY
• Hayes Theatre Co

THE ALIENS
• Outhouse Theatre Company / The Old Fitzroy Theatre / Red Line Productions

ALL ABOUT MEDEA
• Montague Basement / The Old 505 Theatre

ALL THE DIFFERENCE
• Subtlenuance Theatre / The Old 505 Theatre

AND NOW TO BED
• Subtlenuance Theatre / Kings Cross Hotel

ANTIGONE
• PACT / Theatre Excentrique

ANYTHING GOES
• Sydney Opera House / Opera Australia / The Gordon Frost Organisation

THE ANZAC PROJECT
• Ensemble Theatre

ARTWORK
• Carriageworks

AS YOU LIKE IT
• Bell Shakespeare / Sydney Opera House

AVENUE Q
• Enmore Theatre

BACON AND EGGS
• Only Children Theatre Co / Old Fitz Theatre

BAD
• Red Line Productions / The Old Fitzroy Theatre

BEING NORWEGIAN
• Brevity Theatre / Old Fitz Theatre

BETWEEN TWO WAVES
• Sydney University Dramatic Society / Cellar Theatre

BETWEEN US
• ATYP

BEYOND THE NECK
• Emu Productions / Epicentre Theatre Company / King Street Theatre

BEYOND THERAPY
• Understudy Theatre / King Street Theatre

THE BIG FUNK
• Suspicious Woman Productions / TAP Gallery

BITCH BOXER
• Someone Like U Productions / District 01

BLONDE POISON
• Strange Duck Productions / Red Line Productions

BLOOD BANK
• Ensemble Theatre

BLUE WIZARD
• Belvoir Street Theatre

THE BOOK CLUB
• Ensemble Theatre

BRING IT ON
• Supply Evolution / NIDA Parade Theatre

BRITANNIA WAVES THE RULES
• New Theatre

CATS
• The Really Useful Group / Capitol Theatre

THE CHERRY ORCHARD
• The Depot Theatre

COCK
• Old Fitzroy Theatre / Red Line Productions

CRAZY BRAVE
• Cross Pollinate Productions / San Telmo Studios

THE CREDEAUX CANVAS
• Seymour Centre / Lambert House Enterprises

DANCENDENTS
• PACT Theatre

THE DAPTO CHASER
• Apocalypse Theatre Company / Griffin Theatre Company / SBW Stables Theatre

DARK VANILLA JUNGLE
• The Old 505 Theatre / Mad March Hare Theatre Company

DEAD CENTRE | SEA WALL
• Red Line Productions / Old Fitzroy Theatre / Red Stitch Actors Theatre

DEAD TIME
• Lace Balloon / 107 Projects

DEATH AND THE MAIDEN
• Sydney Theatre Company / Melbourne Theatre Company / Wharf Theatres

DEATHTRAP
• Darlinghurst Theatre Company

DEBRIS
• Red Line Productions / Old Fitz Theatre

DECAY
• Eclective Productions / The Old 505 Theatre

DETROIT
• Darlinghurst Theatre Company / Eternity Playhouse

THE DIARY OF ANNE FRANK
• New Theatre

DINING [UNS]-TABLE
• PACT Theatre

DINKUM ASSORTED
• New Theatre

DOT DOT DOT
• The Old 505 Theatre

DROPPED
• The Goods Theatre Co / Old Fitz Theatre

DUCK HUNTING
• Contemporarian Theatre Company / King Street Theatre

EDMOND
• Two Peas / The Old 505 Theatre

EDUCATING RITA
• Ensemble Theatre

EDWARD II
• Sport For Jove Theatre / Seymour Centre

ELEKTRA/ORESTES
• Belvoir Street Theatre

ENDGAME
• Sydney Theatre Company / Roslyn Packer Theatre

EVERYTHING I LEARNED AT NIDA
• PACT

(EXTRA)ORDINARY (UN)USUAL EPISODE III
• The Monologye Project / New Theatre

FALLOUT
• Smoking Gum Theatre / Exchange Hotel Balmain

A FLOWER OF THE LIPS
• King Street Theatre

FREAK WINDS
• Old Fitzroy Theatre / Red Line Productions

THE GAME IS AFOOT
• The Factory Theatre

GAYBIES
• Darlinghurst Theatre Company / Eternity Playhouse

GHOST STORIES
• Sydney Opera House

GHOSTS
• The Depot Theatre

A GIRL WITH SUN IN HER EYES
• Red Line Productions / Old Fitzroy Theatre

THE GOAT OR WHO IS SYLVIA?
• King Street Theatre

THE GOOD DOCTOR
• Ensemble Theatre

GOOD WORKS
• Darlinghurst Theatre Company / Eternity Playhouse

GRACE
• Pulse Group Theatre

GREAT ISLAND
• Beside Ourselves Productions / 107 Projects

THE GREAT SPECKLED BIRD
• PACT Theatre

GREY GARDENS
• Squabbalogic Independent Music Theatre / Seymour Centre

HAIRCUTS
• Mantouridion Theatre

HAMLET
• Bell Shakespeare / Sydney Opera House

HAMLET
• Montague Basement / PACT

HEATHERS
• Hayes Theatre / Snowqueen Productions / Working Management

HEDDA AFTER HEDDA GABLER
• Robot Sparrow Theatre Company / Kings Cross Hotel

AN HOUR WITH KAY
• The Old 505 Theatre / Kworks

THE HOUSE OF RAMON IGLESIA
• Red Line Productions / Mophead Productions / The Old Fitzroy Theatre

I AM MY OWN WIFE
• Oriel Group / Red Line Productions / Old Fitz Theatre

IDLE LIES
• Doll’s House / The Nag’s Head Hotel Glebe

IVANOV
• Belvoir Street Theatre

JERRY AND TOM
• Insomniac Theatre / Balmain Exchange Hotel

JUMPY
• Sydney Theatre Company / Melbourne Theatre Company / Sydney Opera House

KALEIDOSCOPE
• Theatre21 / M2 Gallery

KILL THE MESSENGER
• Belvoir Street Theatre

KING LEAR
• Sydney Theatre Company / Roslyn Packer Theatre

LA TRAVIATA
• Belvoir Street Theatre / Sisters Grimm

LADIES IN LAVENDER
• Ensemble Theatre

LEGENDS!
• Theatre Royal / Gordon Frost

LIKE ME
• Mongrel Mouth / Merchants House

LISTEN! I’M TELLING YOU STORIES
• PACT

A LITTLE NIGHT MUSIC
• Sydney University Musical Theatre Ensemble / Seymour Centre

LJUBIČICA – WILD VIOLET
• Seymour Centre

LKY
• Metropolitan Productions / Marina Bay Sands

LOVE
• PACT Theatre / Shut The Front Door

LOVE AND INFORMATION
• Sydney Theatre Company / Wharf Theatres

MAN OF LA MANCHA
• Seymour Centre / Squabbalogic Independent Musical Theatre

MASTERCLASS
• Red Line Productions / The Old Fitzroy Theatre

MEN
• Red Line Productions / The Old Fitzroy Theatre

THE MERCHANT OF VENICE
• Sport For Jove Theatre / Seymour Centre

METAFOUR
• Glorious Thing Theatre Co / PACT

MINUS ONE SISTER
• Stories Like These / Griffin Theatre Company / SBW Stables Theatre

MISTERMAN
• Old Fitz Theatre / Red Line Productions / Sirens Theatre Company

MOONDANCE – ISOTOPIC REFLECTIONS
• De Quincey Co / Erskineville Village Community Church

MORTIDO
• Belvoir Street Theatre

MOTHER CLAP’S MOLLY HOUSE
• New Theatre

MOTHER COURAGE AND HER CHILDREN
• Belvoir Street Theatre

MOTHERS AND SONS
• Ensemble Theatre

MY MOTHER AND OTHER CATASTROPHES
• Pop Up Theatre / Gleebooks

MY ZINC BED
• Ensemble Theatre

NEIGHBOURHOOD WATCH
• Illuminate Educate / Rock Surfers Theatre Company

NINE
• Sydney University Musical Theatre Ensemble / Seymour Centre

OCHRES
• Bangarra Dance Theatre / Carriageworks

OF MICE AND MEN
• Sport For Jove Theatre / Seymour Centre

ORLANDO
• Sydney Theatre Company / Sydney Opera House

ORPHANS
• Red Line Productions / The Old Fitzroy Theatre

OUR FATHER (WHO ART NEARLY IN HEAVEN)
• Seymour Centre

PICCOLO TALES
• Piccolo Bar

THE PLOT
• Mantouridion Theatre

PLAYING ROCK HUDSON
• Old Fitzroy Theatre / Red Line Productions / Left Bauer Productions

POPE HEAD
• Old Fitzroy Theatre / Theatre Excentrique

THE PRESENT
• Sydney Theatre Company / Roslyn Packer Theatre

PROJECT #OUAHN
• Bauhs

A PROPERTY OF THE CLAN
• Blood Moon Theatre / Don’t Look Away / Blancmange Productions

PUNCTURE
• Legs On The Wall / Form Dance Projects / Sydney Philharmonia Choirs / Riverside Theatres

PVT WARS
• Dudley St Productions / The Old Fitzroy Theatre

PYGMALION
• UTS Backstage / Bon Marche Studio

QUARTER LIFE CRISIS
• The General Public Theatre Company / 107 Projects

QUEEN BETTE
• The Old 505 Theatre / G.bod Theatre

RADIANCE
• Belvoir Street Theatre

RE: MEMORY
• Suitcase Civilians / The Old 505 Theatre

THE REAL THING
• New Theatre

REFLECTIONS
• Primal Dance Company / King Street Theatre

RENT
• Highway Run Productions / Hayes Theatre

RETROGRADE
• The Sandking Collective / 107 Projects

RHYMES WITH SILENCE
• Improvising Change / 107 Projects

RIDE & FOURPLAY
• Darlinghurst Theatre / Eternal Playhouse

ROADKILL CONFIDENTIAL
• Lies Lies And Propaganda / Kings Cross Theatre

ROCKY HORROR SHOW
• Lyric Theatre

ROSIE, RUTH, & SUSAN
• Smoking Gum Theatre / M2 Gallery

ROUND HEADS AND PEAK HEADS
• Actors College Of Theatre And Television / Bondi Pavilion

RUBY MOON
• Samsonite Productions / The Factory Theatre

THE SCHOOL FOR SCANDAL
• New Theatre

THE SEAGULL
• Hurrah Hurrah / The Hot Blooded Theatre Co

SEEING UNSEEN
• The Old 505 Theatre

SEVENTEEN
• Belvoir Street Theatre

SHIVERED
• PACT Theatre / Mad March Hare Theatre Company

SHORT+SWEET THEATRE 2015 TOP 80 WEEK 1
• Short+Sweet / New Theatre

SHORT+SWEET THEATRE 2015 TOP 80 WEEK 2
• Short+Sweet / New Theatre

SLUT
• New Theatre

THE SOUND OF MUSIC
• Capitol Theatre

SPACE CATS
• Brevity Theatre / Bondi Pavilion Theatre / Rock Surfers Theatre Co

SPRING AWAKENING
• Kore Productions / Factory Theatre

A STEADY RAIN
• Redline Productions / Old Fitz Theatre

STORM BOY
• Sydney Theatre Company / Wharf Theatres

SUDDENLY LAST SUMMER
• Sydney Theatre Company / Sydney Opera House

SWAN LAKE
• The Australian Ballet / Capitol Theatre

SWANSONG
• Red Line Productions / Old Fitz Theatre

THE TEMPEST
• Bell Shakespeare / Sydney Opera House

TENDER INDIFFERENCE
• Arrive Devise Repeat / PACT

THEY’VE ALREADY WON
• Belvoir Street Theatre

THIS BOY’S IN LOVE
• Red Line Productions / Old Fitz Theatre

THIS HOUSE IS MINE
• Milk Crate Theatre / Darlinghurst Theatre / Eternity Playhouse

THIS IS NOT MILLS AND BOON
• Glorious Theatre Thing Co / The Old 505 Theatre

THREE SISTERS
• The Genesian Theatre

THROUGH A BEADED LASH
• The Depot Theatre

THE TYPISTS
• Company Of Rogues / Exchange Hotel Balmain

TRIASSIC PARQ
• Squabbalogic Independent Musical Theatre / Seymour Centre

UNEND
• Never Never Theatre Co / PACT

VAMPIRE LESBIANS OF SODOM
• Brevity Theatre / Kings Cross Hotel

VENUS IN FUR
• Darlinghurst Theatre

VICE
• Emu Productions / King Street Theatre

WAR CRIMES
• ATYP

WE ARE THE GHOSTS OF THE FUTURE
• Blancmange Productions

WE, THE LOST COMPANY
• The Old 505 Theatre / Clockfire Theatre Company

WHAT IS THE MATTER WITH MARY JANE?
• Seymour Centre

WHEN THE RAIN STOPS FALLING
• New Theatre

WHERE’S MY MONEY
• Seeker Productions / Erskineville Town Hall

THE WINSLOW BOY
• The Genesian Theatre

THE WOMEN
• New Theatre

6 DEGREES OF NED KELLY
• Melita Rowston’s Shit Tourism / Erskineville Town Hall

——————————————————

2014 Reviews

ABSENT FRIENDS
• Ensemble Theatre

THE AGE OF ENTITLEMENT
• Mongrel Mouth / Merchants House

ALL’S WELL THAT ENDS WELL
• Sport For Jove Theatre / Seymour Centre

AMANDA
• TAP Gallery / Old Monk Productions

AM I
• Shaun Parker & Company / Sydney Opera House

ANYONE CAN WHISTLE
• King Street Theatre / Sydney University Musical Theatre Ensemble

ARTHUR’S PLACE
• TAP Gallery

ATTEMPTS ON HER LIFE
• Sydney University Dramatic Society

AUNT AGONY
• New Theatre

AWKWARD CONVERSATIONS WITH ANIMALS I’VE FUCKED
• Unhappen / Rock Surfers Theatre Co

BAD DAY INSURANCE
• The Old 505 Theatre

BEAUTY! GLAMOUR! FAME!
• The Cafe Debris Company / Merrill Pye Productions / The Imperial Hotel

BELLE OF THE CROSS
• Harlos Productions / Sydney Independent Theatre Company / The Old Fitzroy Theatre

BITE ME
• ATYP / ATYP Under The Wharf

BLUE/ORANGE
• Ensemble Theatre

THE BOAT PEOPLE
• Rock Surfers Theatre Company / The Hayloft Project

BOOK OF DAYS
• New Theatre

BROTHER DANIEL
• TAP Gallery

BROTHERS WRECK
• Belvoir St Theatre

CAIN AND ABEL
• Belvoir Theatre / The Rabble

CALPURNIA DESCENDING
• Sydney Theatre Company / Wharf Theatres

CHI UDAKA
• TaikOz / Lingalayam / Seymour Centre

CHILDREN OF THE SUN
• Sydney Theatre Company / Sydney Opera House

THE CHOSEN
• Moira Blumenthal Productions / Events@Shalom / Shalom College

A CHRISTMAS CAROL
• Belvoir St Theatre

CHROMA
• The Australian Ballet / Sydney Opera House

CINDERELLA
• Belvoir St Theatre

CLYBOURNE PARK
• Ensemble Theatre

CONSTELLATIONS
• Darlinghurst Theatre

CONSTRUCTION OF THE HUMAN HEART
• Apocalypse Theatre Company / TAP Gallery

COUGH
• Unhappen / 107 Projects

CRUISE CONTROL
• Ensemble Theatre

CYRANO DE BERGERAC
• Sydney Theatre Company / Sydney Theatre

DANCING NAKED IN THE BACKYARD
• Brave New Word / TAP Gallery

DANNY AND THE DEEP BLUE SEA
• Roxbury Hotel / Little Spoon Theatre Co

DARK VOYAGER
• Ensemble Theatre

DAYLIGHT SAVING
• Darlinghurst Theatre Company / Eternity Playhouse

THE DEAD ONES
• Vitalstatistix / Seymour Centre

DESPERATE HOUSEBOYS
• Matthew Management / Neil Gooding Productions / Seymour Centre

DESPERATELY YOUNG AT HEART
• New Theatre

THE DETECTIVE’S HANDBOOK
• Sydney University Dramatic Society

DIMBOOLA
• Epicentre Theatre / Emu Productions / King Street Theatre

A DOLL’S HOUSE
• Spot For Jove Theatre / Seymour Centre

THE DROWSY CHAPERONE
• Squabbalogic Independent Music Theatre / Hayes Theatre Co

THE EMBROIDERY GIRL
• State Theatre / China Wuxi Performing Arts Group

AN ENEMY OF THE PEOPLE
• Nine Years Theatre / National Museum Of Singapore

EUROPE
• Slip Of The Tongue / Seymour Centre

EVENT FOR A STAGE
• Carriageworks

EVERY SECOND
• Michael Sieders Presents / Darlinghurst Theatre Company

EVERYTHING I KNOW I LEARNT FROM MADONNA
• Tunks Productions / Sydney Independent Theatre Company / The Old Fitzroy Theatre

FALSETTOS
• Darlinghurst Theatre / Eternity Playhouse

FIVE WOMEN WEARING THE SAME DRESS
• TAP Gallery / Act IV Theatre Co

FOUR DOGS AND A BONE
• Sydney Independent Theatre Company / The Old Fitzroy Hotel / Brief Candle Productions

FOUR PLACES
• TAP Gallery / Outhouse Theatre Co

FRAGMENTS OF I AM: 18 SCENES & A SONG
• The Nest

THE GOD OF HELL
• Sydney Independent Theatre Company / Mophead Productions / The Old Fitzroy Theatre

GHOSTS
• Sydney University Dramatic Society

THE GIGLI CONCERT
• O’Punksky’s Theatre / Darlinghurst Theatre / Eternity Playhouse

THE GLASS MENAGERIE
• Belvoir St Theatre

THE GOVERNMENT INSPECTOR
• Belvoir St Theatre / Malthouse Theatre

GRUESOME PLAYGROUND INJURIES
• TAP Gallery / The Kings Collective

HARRY & LIV
• Glebe Justice Centre

HARVEST
• New Theatre

HEAVEN HELP US
• Gherkin Global / Bordello Theatre

HEDDA GABLER
• Belvoir St Theatre

HENRY V
• Bell Shakespeare / Sydney Opera House

HIGH WINDOWS LOW DOORWAYS
• Subtlenuance / TAP Gallery

HILT
• Mirror Mirror / The Old 505 Theatre

HIS MOTHER’S VOICE
• Bakehouse Theatre Company / ATYP

HOTEL SORRENTO
• The Genesian Theatre

HOWIE THE ROOKIE
• Red Line Productions / Strange Duck Productions / Sydney Independent Theatre Company / The Old Fitzroy Theatre

I SPIED
• Giant Dwarf

AN IDEAL HUSBAND
• Epicentre Theatre / Zenith Theatre

IT’S BEEN A WHILE
• Smoking Gum Theatre / King Street Theatre

IT’S WAR
• Bulldog Theatre Company / Seymour Centre

JENNIFER FOREVER
• The Old 505 Theatre / Two Peas

JOAN, AGAIN
• Subtlenuance / Sydney Independent Theatre Company / The Old Fitzroy Theatre

JOURNEY’S END
• The Theatre Troupe / Seymour Centre

JUNGLE BOOK
• King Street Theatre

KILL THE PM
• The Old 505 Theatre / Unhappen

THE KING AND I
• Opera Australia / Sydney Opera House

KRYPTONITE
• Sydney Theatre Company / Wharf Theatres

LA FEMME BOHEME
• The Spice Cellar

LA RONDE
• Enigma / Coronation Hall Newtown

LEAVES
• Theatre Excentrique / Emu Productions / King Street Theatre

LEGEND!
• Decorum / Sydney Independent Theatre Company / The Old Fitzroy Theatre

THE LES ROBINSON STORY
• Type Faster Productions / Sydney Independent Theatre Company / The Old Fitzroy Theatre

LIES, LOVE AND HITLER
• CADA Studio Productions / Sydney Independent Theatre Company / The Old Fitzroy Theatre

LITTLE EGYPT’S SPEAKEASY
• Grand Moustache / Django Bar / Camelot Lounge

LOBBY HERO
• TAP Gallery / Dudley St Productions

LOVE AND DEATH AND AN AMERICAN GUITAR
• Highway Run Productions / Hayes Theatre Co

LOVE SONG
• TAP Gallery / Gamut Theatre Company

MACBETH
• Sydney Theatre Company / Sydney Theatre

MACHINE
• Eclective Productions / The Old 505 Theatre

MANON
• The Australian Ballet / Sydney Opera House

THE MATILDA WALTZ
• New Theatre

THE MERCY SEAT
• Gentle Banana People / Sydney Independent Theatre Co / Pantsguys

MOJO
• Sydney Theatre Company

A MOMENT ON THE LIPS
• Mad March Hare Theatre Company / Sydney Independent Theatre Company / The Old Fitzroy Hotel

MONKEY
• UNSW / Io Myers Studio / Creative Practice Lab

THE MOTHERFUCKER WITH THE HAT
• Darlinghurst Theatre / Workhorse Theatre Company

MR KOLPERT
• Pantsguys / ATYP

MY NAME IS TRUDA VITZ
• TAP Gallery / Somersault Theatre Company

NATIONAL PLAY FESTIVAL 2014
• Playwriting Australia

THE NIGHT LARRY KRAMER KISSED ME
• Lambert House Enterprises / Ginger’s Oxford Hotel

NOISE COMPLAINT
• The Imperial Hotel

NOISES OFF
• Sydney Theatre Company / Sydney Opera House

NORA
• Belvoir Street Theatre

NOT ABOUT HEROES
• RGP Promotions / Sydney Opera House

NOTRE DAME DE PARIS
• Base Entertainment / Marina Bay Sands

NOVEMBER SPAWNED A MONSTER
• Fly On The Wall Theatre / Sydney Independent Theatre Company

O.C. DIVA
• Highway Run Productions / Hayes Theatre Company

OEDIPUS REX
• Belvoir Street Theatre

OF MONOPOLY AND WOMEN
• Brave New Word Theatre / The Exchange Hotel Balmain

OLEANNA
• Sydney Theatre School / Actors Not Feelers

ON THE SHORE OF THE WIDE WORLD
• Pantsguys / Griffin Theatre Company

ONCE
• The Gordon Frost Organisation / Melbourne Theatre Company / Princess Theatre

ONCE IN ROYAL DAVID’S CITY
• Belvoir St Theatre

OTHER DESERT CITIES
• Ensemble Theatre

OUT OF FEAR
• TAP Gallery / Night Sky Theatre Co

OUT OF GAS ON LOVERS LEAP
• TAP Gallery / The Kings Collective

PERPLEX
• Sydney Theatre Company / Wharf Theatres

PHAEDRA
• Lies, Lies And Propaganda / TAP Gallery

PINBALL
• TAP Gallery / Duck Duck Goose Theatre Company

PLATONOV
• ATYP / Mop Head Productions / Catnip Productions

POSSESSIONS
• Escape Artists / King Street Theatre

PRIDE AND PREJUDICE
• The Genesian Theatre

PRIVATES ON PARADE
• New Theatre

PROCNE AND TEREUS
• TAP Gallery / Montague Basement

QUACK
• Sydney University Dramatic Society

RICHARD III
• Ensemble Theatre

THE RISE AND FALL OF LITTLE VOICE
• Lane Cove Theatre Company / New Theatre

RIVER
• The Old 505 Theatre

RIZZY’S 18TH BIRTHDAY PARTY
• CuriousWorks / Carriageworks

RUPERT
• Stage Mogul / Theatre Royal / Daniel Sparrow Productions

RUTHLESS!
• The Theatre Division / Seymour Centre

SCENES FROM AN EXECUTION
• Sydney Independent Theatre Company / The Old Fitzroy Theatre / Tooth And Sinew Theatre

SEVEN KILOMETRES NORTH-EAST
• Version 1.0 / Seymour Centre

SHAKESPEARE’S RESERVOIR DOGS
• The Vanguard

THE SHEDS
• New Theatre

SHERLOCK HOLMES: THE FINAL ADVENTURE
• The Genesian Theatre

SHORT+SWEET CABARET
• Short+Sweet / New Theatre

SHORT+SWEET DANCE
• Short+Sweet / New Theatre

SHORT+SWEET THEATRE
• Short+Sweet / Seymour Centre / King Street Theatre

THE SHUFFLE SHOW
• The Chippendale Hotel

SIX CHARACTERS IN SEARCH OF AN AUTHOR
• Sydney University Dramatic Society

SOMETHING TO BE DONE
• TAP Gallery / Gabatwa Studios

SONDHEIM ON SONDHEIM
• Squabbalogic Independent Music Theatre / Seymour Centre

STITCHING
• Little Spoon Theatre Co / TAP Gallery

STONES IN HER MOUTH
• Mau / Carriageworks

STOP KISS
• Unlikely Productions / ATYP

STRICTLY BALLROOM
• Lyric Theatre

SUGARLAND
• ATYP

SWEENEY TODD
• New Theatre

SWEET CHARITY
• Hayes Theatre Co / Luckiest Productions / Neil Gooding Productions

SWITZERLAND
• Sydney Theatre Company / Sydney Opera House

TARTUFFE
• Bell Shakespeare / Sydney Opera House

TELL ME AGAIN
• The Old 505 Theatre / Eye Of The Storm

THANK YOU FOR BEING A FRIEND
• Seymour Centre / Matthew Management / Neil Gooding Productions

THIS IS MY BOX
• Rue de la Rocket / Rock Surfers Theatre Co

THIS IS OUR YOUTH
• TAP Gallery / The Kings Collective

THOM PAIN (BASED ON NOTHING)
• Sydney Independent Theatre Company / The Old Fitzroy Theatre

#THREE JERKS
• Sweatshop / Wharf Theatres

THREE SISTERS
• Sydney University Dramatic Society

TIDY TOWN OF THE YEAR
• 3 Quacks / Sydney Independent Theatre Company / The Old Fitzroy Theatre

TO KILL A MOCKINGBIRD
• New Theatre

TRAFFICKED
• Darling Quarter Theatre

TRAINSPOTTING
• Black Box Theatre / King Street Theatre / Emu Productions

TRAVELLING NORTH
• Sydney Theatre Company / Wharf Theatres

TRIPLE BILL – OCKHAM’S RAZOR
• Ockham’s Razor / Seymour Centre

TRUTH, BEAUTY AND A PICTURE OF YOU
• Neil Gooding Productions / Hayes Theatre Co

TWELFTH NIGHT OR WHAT YOU WILL
• Sport For Jove Theatre / Seymour Centre

AN UNEXPECTED EXECUTION
• Factory Space Theatre Company / Star Of The Sea Theatre

UNHOLY GHOSTS
• Griffin Theatre Company / White Box Theatre

V.D.
• Copanirvana Theatre Co / Sydney Independent Theatre Company

THE VAUDEVILLIANS
• The Vanguard / Strut & Fret Production House

A VIEW OF CONCRETE
• G Bod Theatre / King St Theatre

THE VIOLENT OUTBURST THAT DREW ME TO YOU
• Griffin Theatre Company / Siren Theatre Co

WASN’T TOMORROW WONDERFUL?
• Fernerkle / Jordy Shea Theatrical / Sydney Theatre School

THE WAY THINGS WORK
• Rock Surfers Theatre Company / Bondi Pavilion

WE’RE BASTARDS
• Two Peas / The Old 505 Theatre

WHY TORTURE IS WRONG, AND THE PEOPLE WHO LOVE THEM
• New Theatre

WINTER
• Persophia / The Old 505 Theatre

WITTENBERG
• Brevity Theatre / Sydney Independent Theatre Company / The Old Fitzroy Theatre

WOLF LULLABY
• New Theatre

WONDERLAND
• Lexx Productions / Seymour Centre

WOULDMAN
• The Old 505 Theatre

THE YOUNG TYCOONS
• Darlinghurst Theatre Company / Spooky Duck Productions

YOUR SKIN MY SKIN
• NAISDA Dance College / Carriageworks

4 SYDNEY FRINGE SHOWS
• PACT

——————————————————

2013 Reviews
ALL MY SONS
• Darlinghurst Theatre Company / Eternity Playhouse

ANACONDA
• Tamarama Rock Surfers / Bondi Pavilion Theatre

ANTONY & CLEOPATRA
• Punchbug Productions / King Street Theatre

ANY WOMB WILL DO
• King Street Theatre

APPLES AND PEARS
• The Old 505 Theatre / Barestage Theatre

ARAFAT IN THERAPY
• Jeremie Bracka / NIDA Parade Theatres

ATOMIC
• Dreamingful Productions / NIDA Parade Theatres

BODYTORQUE.TECHNIQUE
• The Australian Ballet / Sydney Theatre

BUSHPIG
• Bagabus Inc. / Seymour Centre

BUTTERFLIES ARE FREE
• Lambert House Enterprises / King Street Theatre

CARRIE
• Squabbalogic Independent Music Theatre / Seymour Centre

THE CATASTROPHISTS
• The Basement Productions / Seymour Centre

CERTAIN MEN
• Encyclopaedia Of Animals / Bondi Pavilion Theatre

COLONY
• Tap Gallery

COWBOY MOUTH
• Exhibit A: Theatre / Goodtime Studios

COWBOY MOUTH
• Such&Such Productions / TAP Gallery

CRAIG ANNIS: NANNA’S BOY
• Bedlam Bar

CRISTINA IN THE CUPBOARD
• Subtlenuance / Tap Gallery

THE CRUCIBLE
• Melbourne Theatre Company

DAISY PULLS IT OFF
• The Genesian Theatre

DANCE OF DEATH
• Malthouse Theatre

DANGEROUS CORNER
• The Genesian Theatre

DECADENCE
• Apriori Projects/ The Old 505 Theatre

DELECTABLE SHELTER
• Critical Stages / The Hayloft Project / Seymour Centre

DIRTY ROTTEN SCOUNDRELS
• Theatre Royal

THE DREAMER EXAMINES HIS PILLOW
• Unpathed Theatre Company / TAP Gallery

DOUBLE THINK
• Force Majeure / Seymour Centre

EMPIRE: TERROR ON THE HIGH SEAS
• Tamarama Rock Surfers / Bondi Pavilion Theatre

ENRON
• New Theatre

EQUUS
• Nomadic Artists / The Italian Forum Cultural Centre

FAMILY VOICES
• The Cannoli Mob / Universit of Notre Dame

A FEAT INCOMPLETE
• The Old 505 Theatre

FIREFACE
• Stories Like These / ATYP Under The Wharf

FRED
• The Old 505 Theatre

FREUD’S LAST SESSION
• Strange Duck Productions / Theatre Royal

FRIDAY
• Sydney Independent Theatre Company / The Old Fitzroy Theatre

FULLY COMMITTED
• Brevity Theatre / New Theatre

FURY
• Sydney Theatre Company / Wharf Theatres

G
• Australian Dance Theatre / Sydney Theatre

GINA YASHERE: JOKES & STUFF
• Sydney Comedy Festival / Factory Theatre

THE GOOD THE BAD & THE LAWYER
• Tap Gallery

GREASE
• Lyric Theatre

THE HAM FUNERAL
• New Theatre

HAMLET
• Belvoir St Theatre

THE HANSARD MONOLOGUES: A MATTER OF PUBLIC IMPORTANCE
• Seymour Centre / Merrigong Theatre Company / Casula Powerhouse

HAPPY AS LARRY
• Shaun Parker & Company / Seymour Centre

THE HARDEST PART OF LOVE
• New Theatre

HAUS
• Black Raven Productions / Tap Gallery

HAY FEVER
• New Theatre

I’M NOT PALE, I’M DEAD
• Lydia Nicholson / Bondi Pavilion Theatre

THE IMPORTANCE OF BEING EARNEST
• Burley Theatre / Seymour Centre

IN BETWEEN DAYS
• King Street Theatre

INSPIRATION PORN
• New Theatre

JANE AUSTEN IS DEAD
• New Theatre

JERUSALEM
• New Theatre

KEIRA DALEY VS THE 90S
• Seymour Centre

KING LEAR
• Harlos Productions / The Old 505 Theatre

LA SYLPHIDE
• The Australian Ballet / Sydney Opera House

LES ILLUMINATIONS
• Sydney Dance Company / Sydney Symphony Orchestra / Sydney Opera House

LIFEFORCE
• King Street Theatre

THE LIGHT BOX
• Fat Boy Dancing / We Do Not Unhappen / 107 Projects

LOVE FIELD
• Bakehouse Theatre Company / Tap Gallery

THE MAIDS
• Sydney Theatre Company / Sydney Theatre

THE MAINTENANCE ROOM
• King Street Theatre / Emu Productions / GKA Productions

THE MERCHANT OF VENICE
• Sydney Shakespeare Company / Tap Gallery

MISS JULIE
• Belvoir St Theatre

MOVING PARTS
• Will O_Rourke / NIDA Parade Theatres

MRS WARREN’S PROFESSION
• Sydney Theatre Company / Wharf Theatres

MURDER ON THE NILE
• The Genesian Theatre

MY LIFE IN THE NUDE
• La Mama Theatre

NARROW AS THE LINE
• King Street Theatre

NEIGHBOURHOOD WATCH
• Ensemble Theatre

OH! MY SHATTERED ILLUSIONS
• Seymour Centre

ON/OFF
• Bordello Theatre

ONE MAN, TWO GUVNORS
• National Theatre Of Great Britain / Sydney Theatre

AN ORDINARY PERSON
• Sydney Independent Theatre Company / The Old Fitzroy Theatre

OUR HOME ‘NGALPUN MUDTH’
• NAISDA Dance College / Carriageworks

PAST TENSE
• Awkward Duck Theatre / Seymour Centre

PENELOPE
• Siren Theatre Co / Tap Gallery

PHÈDRE
• Bell Shakespeare / Sydney Opera House

RELATIVE MERITS
• Lambert House Enterprises / King Street Theatre

RICHARD III (OR ALMOST)
• Emu Productions / King Street Theatre

ROBERTO ZUCCO: THE JOURNEY OF A BEAUTIFUL MURDERER
• Le Théâtre des Assassins / Sydney Independent Theatre Company / The Old Fitzroy Theatre

ROBOTS VS ART
• La Mama Theatre

ROCKET MAN
• Subtlenuance / Tap Gallery

ROSENCRANTZ AND GUILDENSTERN ARE DEAD
• Sydney Theatre Company / Sydney Theatre

SAY HELLO FIRST
• Cupboard Love / Sydney Independent Theatre Company / The Old Fitzroy Theatre

THE SEXUAL AWAKENING OF VIRGINIA POPPYCOCK
• Seymour Centre

SHORT PLAYS #1 (BONDI FEAST)
• Tamarama Rock Surfers / Bondi Pavilion Theatre

SHORT PLAYS #3 (BONDI FEAST)
• Tamarama Rock Surfers / Bondi Pavilion Theatre

SIBERIAN HOT TODDY
• Siberian Hot Tododians / Bondi Pavilion Theatre

A SIGN OF THE TIMES
• The Follies Company / NIDA Parade Theatres

SKAZKA: TOLD BY NIGHT
• Scarecrow Theatre / New Theatre

THE SLOW DAYS: DISTILLED
• King Street Theatre

SLUTTERATI
• New Theatre

SMALL AND TIRED
• Belvoir St Theatre

SPOIL YOUR LOVE LIFE
• The Newsagency

SPRING COMEDY DOUBLE BILL
• Blancmange Productions / Tap Gallery

THE STAR CHILD
• The Genesian Theatre

SURE THING
• Walking Moose Theatre / Tap Gallery

SWEET NOTHINGS
• Pantsguys / ATYP Under The Wharf

THEATRESPORTS CRANSTON CUP GRAND FINAL
• Enmore Theatre

THIS IS BEAUTIFUL
• The Public Studio / Malthouse Theatre

THREE WINTERS GREEN
• Lambert House Enterprises / King Street Theatre

TIGER COUNTRY
• Little Spoon Theatre Co / Sidetrack Theatre

TINY STADIUMS THEATRE
• Groundwork / PACT

TOP GIRLS
• New Theatre

THE TWELFTH DAWN
• The Old 505 Theatre

THE TWINS PANTALONE
• Fools In Progress Inc / King Street Theatre

TWO ROOMS
• Ledlight Theatre Company / Tap Gallery

UNDERBELLY ARTS FESTIVAL
• Underbelly Arts / Cockatoo Island

THE UNTHINKABLY UNSINKABLE SHIP
• Fools In Progress Inc / King Street Theatre

THE VEHICLE FAILED TO STOP
• Version 1.0 / Carriageworks

WAITING FOR GODOT
• Sydney Theatre Company / Sydney Theatre

WHO DO YOU SEE?
• Duck Duck Goose Theatre Company / King Street Theatre